Page Title
to login to your parent portal to register for classes, make payments, update information, etc.


PHOTOS  
Photos from all meets hosted by Beach Bounders can be found at www.fotojoe.net
MD USAG Women's Clinic  
September 9-10-Levels 3-4 MD State Clinic @PG Sports and Learning Complex
Future Stars  
Sept 10-11-Regional Future Stars Camp, Woodward
In House Practice Meet  
Week of Oct 29th - Level's 2-10 & ALL Xcel, In House Practice Meet - Full Uniform & Hair
Judge's Invitational  
November 6th - ONLY-Level's 3-7 Judge's Invitational. Hosted by Maryland Judge's held @ PG Sports Complex
Tim Weaver  
November 18-20 - Boys Level 4-7, Tim Weaver Invitational, York PA
Gingerbread Invitational  
December 3-4- Levels 2-10 & All Xcel Levels Gingerbread Invitational hosted by Beach Bounders!
Boys-BWI Invitational  
December 10-11- Boys Level 4-7, BWI Invitational hosted by Fairland Gymnastics, Laurel, MD
National Judges Cup  
January 6-8 -Level 6-7 National Judges Cup, Virginia Beach Convention Center
Boys DQ # 2  
January 8-Boys Level 4-7 DQ # 2, Preston Gymnastics
Star Struck Invitational  
January 14-15 -Boys Level 4-7 Star Struck Invitational hosted by Star Bound Gymnastics at the Atlantic City Convention Center
Shore Classic  
January 21-22-Level 2-Shore Classic Invitational hosted by Mid Coast gymnastics at Sussex Academy, Georgetown, MD
Sportspex Team Classic  
January 27-29th-Boys Level 4-7 and Girls Level 6-7, Sportsplex Invitational hosted by Sportsplex @ PG Sports and Learning Complex
Unique Classic  
January 27-28-Level 3-5 hosted by Unique Gymnastics in Waldorf, MD
Brestyan Invitational  
February 11-12-Girls Level 6-7 and Xcel Platinum and Diamond at Brestyans Vegas Invitational in Las Vegas, Nevada
Xcel Games  
February 11-12 All Xcel, Xcel Games hosted by Rebounders Gymnastics, Timmonium, MD
Baltimore County Valentine  
February 11-12, Girls Level 2-4, Valentine Invitational hosted by Baltimore County at CCBC Essex
Dusty Ritter  
February 15-19-Boys Level 7-Dusty Ritter Invitational at the Westgate in Las Vegas, Nevada
Mardi Gras Madness  
February 19-Levels 2-7 and ALL Xcel, hosted by Beach Bounders Gymnastics!
Boys-Mid Atlantic Invitational  
Feb 25-26-Boys Level 4-7, Mid Atlantic Invitational, hosted by Preston Gymnastics held @ U of MD
Fantasy Invitational  
February 25-26- All Xcel Levels, Fantasy invitational hosted by ACPR Gymnastics in Churchville, MD
Capital Cup  
March 4-5, Levels 6 & 7, Capital Cup Invitational hosted by MarVa Teens at PG Sports and Learning Complex
Spring Fling  
March 11-12, ALL Xcel and Girls Level 2-4, Spring Fling hosted by Columbia Gymnastics in Columbia, MD
Boys MD State Championships  
March 18-19 - Boys Level 4-7 States at PG Sports and Learning Complex (Sportsplex)
Level 8-10 States  
March 18-19 - Level 8-10 States hosted by Baltimore County Gymnastics @ CCBC Essex
Level 6-7 States  
March 25-26th-Level 6-7 States hosted by Unique Gymnastics in Waldorf, MD
Boys Level 5-7 Regionals  
April 5-7 -Boys Level 5-7 Regionals, New Jersey
The Final Countdown  
April 8-9th-Girls level 2-4 and ALL Xcel-Final Countdown Meet, hosted by Beach Bounders Gymnastics!
Level 3 States  
April 22-23 Level 3 States hosted by Silver Stars Gymnastics, site TBA
Level 4 States  
April 29-30th-Level 4 States, hosted by ACPR in Churchville, MD
Xcel States  
May 6-7th-All Xcel Staes, hosted by Sportsplex held at PG Sports and Learning Complex
Level 2 & Level 5 States  
May 13-14th-Level 2 & Level 5 MD State Championships hosted By Beach Bounders Gymnastics!
End of Year Team Banquet  
Friday of Memorial Day weekend, site TBA